Note : Vacancies for session 2019-20 are closed now.

Staff list with photo

 

Commerce Faculty

Sr. No. Name of Lecturer

Subject

1

Dr. Madhu Srivastava

EAFM
2

Ms. Renu Bala Sharma

EAFM
3

Smt. Shubhangi Sharma

EAFM
4

Dr. Vandana Sharma

EAFM
5

Dr. Bhupendra Singh Bisht

ABST
6

Dr. Suchita Sharma

ABST
7

Dr. Archana Sharma

Bus Admn.
8

Ms. Neelima Gokhroo

Bus Admn.
9

Ms. Jyoti Sharma

Bus Admn.
10

Ms. Jyoti Yovraj Singh Gour

Bus Admn.

Science Faculty

Sr. No. Name of Lecturer Subject
1

Dr. Shobha Rastogi

Chem.
2

Dr. Ruchi Jain

Chem.
3

Dr. Neerja Upadhayay

Chem.
4

Mr. Keshav Kumar Mishra

Chem.
5

Dr. Manisha Gupta

Chem.
6

Ms. Pratibha Sharma

Chem.
7

Dr.Anjali Peter

Chem.
8

Ms. Kavita Moud

Chem.
9

Mr. Sourabh Mishra

Chem.
10

Ms. Chandani mathur

Chem.
11

Dr. Pramila Kumari Jain

Maths
12

Ms. Ruchi Jain

Maths
13

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

Maths
14

Ms. Varsha Maheshwari

Maths
15

Dr. Santosh Sharma

Botany
16

Ms. Namrata Jadoun

Botany
17

Ms. Jyotsana Sharma

Botany
18 Ms. Swapnal Sisodiya Botany
19

Dr. Seema Kasliwal

Botany
20

Dr. Shikha Bansali

Botany
21

Ms. Chanda Kumawat

Botany
22

Dr. Hemlata Singh

Botany
23

Ms. Trapti Rana

Botany
24

Dr. Richa Pareek

Physics
25 Ms. Divya Vats Physics
26

Ms. Preeti Jain

Physics
27

Ms. Shikha Sharma

Physics
28

Ms. Arpana Pal  Sharma

Physics
29

Dr. Seema saxena

Zoology
30

Dr. Mahima Sharma

Zoology
31

Dr. Renu Sharma

Zoology
32

Dr. Samiya Khan

Zoology
33

Ms. Priyanka Kumawat

Zoology
34

Dr. Sonalika Singh

Zoology
35

Dr. Bhawana Vashistha

Zoology
36

Ms. Shivangi Tamboli

Environmental Science
37    
38    

Computer Science

Sr. No. Name of Lecturer Subject
1

Ms.. Rekha Naug

Com. Sc.
2

Ms. Pooja Jain

Com. Sc.
3

Ms. Priyanka Dadhich

Com. Sc.
4

Ms. Renu Patriya

Com. Sc.
5

Ms. Sarika Verma

Com. Sc.

Arts Faculty

Sr. No. Name of Lecturer Subject
1

Dr. Jyoti Sharma

Political Sc.
2

Dr. Manju Acharya

Political Sc.
3

Dr. Lalita Daderwal

Political Sc.
4

Dr. Seema Daftry

Political Sc.
5

Dr. Susan Sam

Home Sc.
6

Dr. Poonam Panghal

Home Sc.
7

Dr. Kiran Joshi

Sociology
8

Dr. Kavita Tak

Economics
9

Dr. Anju Sharma

History
10

Dr. Pooja Sirola

History
11

Sh. Nishat Ahmed Khan

History
12

Dr. Anita Sharma

Hindi
13

Ms. Alka Rani Gupta

Hindi
14

Dr. Latika Chandel

Pub. Admn
15

Ms. Apurva Sharma

English
16

Dr. Garima Chauhan

English
17

Ms. Jyoti Joshi

Sanskirt
18

Dr. R. D. Sharma

Geography
19

Sh. Vivek Rohar

Geography
20

Dr. Shakuntala Mahawar

Drawing &
 Painting
21

Ms. Monika Pundir

P.T.I.
22

Smt. Sunita Gupta

Librariyan